Tristan Uhl

Athlete Bio

NICKNAME: Tuhl

HOMETOWN: Austin, Texas

BIRTHDAY: July 6 1988

RIDING DISCIPLINE: XC & XC stage racing 

FAVORITE RIDING LOCATION: New places 

WHAT GOT YOU IN TO RIDING?: The movie Rad

FIRST ‘REAL’ MOUNTAIN BIKE: GT dyno 

PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE: Bikes bikes bikes

IF I WASN’T A ‘PRO’ RIDER I WOULD BE: Probably homeless

Athlete Bio

Career Highlights

2016

Cyclocross Single Speed National Championships, 1st Place

2015

BC Bike Race, 1st Place

Single Track 6 Stage Race, 2nd Place

Transylvania Epic Stage Race, 3rd Place

Twitter

@@Biketuhl

  • The 2017 MTB season is still pretty far off but I'm already pretty amped for the first big adventure of the year.… https://t.co/c4IAhfjvMp

  • These @texascxproject kits are the coolest 😎. Sign your club or team up as a member of the… https://t.co/cMW22c3WyB

  • In my happy place. @sugoi_apparel keeps it comfortable over the roughest terrain. Head over to… https://t.co/9UoK3AQgWp

  • @sammirunnels putting that rental bike thru the ringer. #barcelona #roadbikesoffroad #ridebiker… https://t.co/NDgmHfkkWN

  • Stoked to make it into the top 5 at the Downieville Classic. #downievilleclassic #Ridebiker https://t.co/dJvVLFB8Bk

  • RT @TexasCXProject: 2016 Texas Cyclocross Project Details. https://t.co/J6GdUcw0sb https://t.co/iBM0yE2gVW