Chad Hendren

Athlete Bio

NICKNAME: Hendo, Chester, Shadow, Lil Coho

HOMETOWN: Squamish B.C.

BIRTHDAY: 11/29/1971

RIDING DISCIPLINE: DH, Enduro, Goodtimes 

FAVORITE RIDING LOCATION: Every trail I have ever ridden and every new trail I will ride. 

WHAT GOT YOU IN TO RIDING?: Needed a sport that was fun and fast during the summer months when not skiing. cough… 25 years ago.

FIRST ‘REAL’ MOUNTAIN BIKE: Rocky Mountain Blizzard 

PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE: Life is to short, make the most of every opportunity.  

IF I WASN’T A ‘PRO’ RIDER I WOULD BE: Retired 

Athlete Bio

Career Highlights

2015

1st Crankworx Whistler Air DH

4th Canadian Natinoal DH Champs

5th EWS Crankworx

2014

1st, 2nd, 5th Sea to Sky Enduro Series

6th Cranworx Enduro Series

41st Gearjammer

2013

3rd Crankworx Air DH

7th Crankworx Enduro World Series

2nd Whistler Mountain-Phat Enduro Series

Twitter

@@ChadHendren

  • #longlivechainsaw https://t.co/MzUotXJ7Dn

  • #tbt November 26 '15 #rfworld #cyclesxprezo #onceuponahellofatime #worklessridemore #9point8 #worklessridemore https://t.co/J8skEwZYkp

  • RT @MuscleMLKCAN: Thread the needle. #strongereveryday #MuscleMLK #mtb #fitfam @ChadHendren https://t.co/yjg9S0NI3y

  • RT @MuscleMLKCAN: Push it. #strongereveryday. #MuscleMLK #crossfit #fitfam #workout https://t.co/sYFXvnIzpl

  • RT @MuscleMLKCAN: Whip it. #strongereveryday #MuscleMLK #fitness #crossfit #workout #fitfam https://t.co/fa9RYtQuT1

  • RT @RideShimano: Photos from Day 1 of @World_Enduro action in Corral, Chile.  Full album > https://t.co/gs8PQNbktE #EWS #RideShimano https:…