Bernard Kerr

Athlete Bio

NICKNAME: BK, Wayne

HOMETOWN: Guildford, England

BIRTHDAY: Feb 16, 1991

RIDING DISCIPLINE: Downhill, freeride, dirt jumping /anything fun!

BIGGEST INFLUENCE(S) ON YOUR RIDING: Stevie Smith for sure, James Stewart and Eliot Jackson.

SPECIAL TALENT: Landing flat or into something horrible.

FAVORITE RIDING LOCATION: Norway, home in the UK, Queenstown NZ, Whistler

WHAT GOT YOU IN TO RIDING: My cousin, Joe.

FIRST ‘REAL’ MOUNTAIN BIKE: Trek Bruiser

PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE: Ride bikes and have as much fun as possible/chill out!

FAVORITE MUSIC: Honestly anything…my favorites right now are Miley and the Beeb!

IF I WASN’T A ‘PRO’ RIDER I WOULD BE: Playing in diggers or something.

Athlete Bio

Career Highlights

2015

King of Crankworx 2015

2014

2x National 4x Champ

European Junior DH Champ

9th Norway World Cup

 

Facebook

Twitter

@bernard_kerr

  • RT @itsjimjamal: A lot of fun hanging out and filming with these guys yesterday for a new upcoming series for @redbull @robwarner970 @berna…

  • @robwarner970 @No_Warning_Shot nice one!!!!!

  • RT @MotoHeadMag: Well done @RedBullUK Hardline winner @bernard_kerr - but it's still more fun on a two-stroke @KTM_UK! #2stroketuesday http…

  • RT @RedBullTV: This guy... @bernard_kerr take a bow 🏆 Re-watch all the #RedBullHardline action now: https://t.co/w8PLVDn6Xy https://t.co/Z9…

  • RT @hoohbe: Heres featuring @bernard_kerr riding everything that is fun in Queenstown NZ! #mtb by @Pivot_CyclesUSA . https://t.co/zja8rSWitn

  • RT @officialleatt: Meet @andrewneethling @bernard_kerr & @TylerMcCaul on Aug 19th at our store for autograph signing during Crankworx. http…